FMX Home
Glenn Hegar  ·  Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts

CAPPS Financials Agency Support Staff

Updated: December 21, 2018

Agencies

Click on a column heading to sort by that column

Agency # Agency Name Agency Abbr. First Name Last Name
201 Supreme Court of Texas TSC Andrea Davis
201 Supreme Court of Texas TSC Jan Evans
201 Supreme Court of Texas TSC Jennifer Arnold
201 Supreme Court of Texas TSC Patrick Passmore
211 Court of Criminal Appeals CCA Deana Williamson
211 Court of Criminal Appeals CCA Terri Counts
212 Office of Court Administration OCA Carol Harper
212 Office of Court Administration OCA Dianne Hobson
212 Office of Court Administration OCA Julie Flanders
213 Office of State Prosecuting Attorney OSPA See Agency 212.
215 Office of Capital and Forensic Writs OCFW Sandra Justice
221 Court of Appeals – First District (Houston) 1st COA Kelly McIntosh
222 Court of Appeals – Second District (Fort Worth) 2nd COA Clarissa Hodges
222 Court of Appeals – Second District (Fort Worth) 2nd COA Debra Spisak
222 Court of Appeals – Second District (Fort Worth) 2nd COA Lisa Parks
223 Court of Appeals – Third District (Austin) 3rd COA Frances Hewtty
223 Court of Appeals – Third District (Austin) 3rd COA Jeffrey Kyle
224 Court of Appeals – Fourth District (San Antonio) 4th COA Leticia White
225 Court of Appeals – Fifth District (Dallas) 5th COA Gayle Humpa
225 Court of Appeals – Fifth District (Dallas) 5th COA Susan Fox
226 Court of Appeals – Sixth District (Texarkana) 6th COA Debbie Autrey
227 Court of Appeals – Seventh District (Amarillo) 7th COA Kathy Roth
227 Court of Appeals – Seventh District (Amarillo) 7th COA Vivian Long
228 Court of Appeals – Eighth District (El Paso) 8th COA Elizabeth Flores
228 Court of Appeals – Eighth District (El Paso) 8th COA Sylvia Darnold
229 Court of Appeals – Ninth District (Beaumont) 9th COA Carol Anne Harley
229 Court of Appeals – Ninth District (Beaumont) 9th COA Rhonda Storey
230 Court of Appeals – Tenth District (Waco) 10th COA Beverly Williams
230 Court of Appeals – Tenth District (Waco) 10th COA Kim Wernet
230 Court of Appeals – Tenth District (Waco) 10th COA Nita Whitener
230 Court of Appeals – Tenth District (Waco) 10th COA Sharri Roessler
231 Court of Appeals – Eleventh District (Eastland) 11th COA Kathy Preston
231 Court of Appeals – Eleventh District (Eastland) 11th COA Sherry Williamson
232 Court of Appeals – Twelfth District (Tyler) 12th COA Katrina McClenny
232 Court of Appeals – Twelfth District (Tyler) 12th COA Pam Estes
233 Court of Appeals – Thirteenth District (Corpus Christi) 13th COA Celinda Coronado
234 Court of Appeals – Fourteenth District (Houston) 14th COA Kelly McIntosh
241 District Courts-Comptroller's Judiciary Section CPA See Agency 304.
242 State Commission on Judicial Conduct SCJC Kathryn Crabtree
243 State Law Library SLL Amy Small
304 Comptroller of Public Accounts CPA Abel Rosas
304 Comptroller of Public Accounts CPA Ada Roberts
304 Comptroller of Public Accounts CPA Leonard Higgins
304 Comptroller of Public Accounts CPA Louis Scott
304 Comptroller of Public Accounts CPA Marlo King
304 Comptroller of Public Accounts CPA Ryan Jansky
304 Comptroller of Public Accounts CPA Sharon C. Sylvester
304 Comptroller of Public Accounts CPA Shawana Abrams
306 Texas State Library and Archives Commission TSLAC Donna Osborne
306 Texas State Library and Archives Commission TSLAC Kelly Wenzel
306 Texas State Library and Archives Commission TSLAC Rebecca Jaeger-Cannon
308 State Auditor's Office SAO Carol Oberrender
308 State Auditor's Office SAO Cristal Martinez
308 State Auditor's Office SAO Joyce Inman
308 State Auditor's Office SAO Lisa Owens
313 Department of Information Resources DIR Barry Dersh
313 Department of Information Resources DIR Erik Freymuth
313 Department of Information Resources DIR Michelle Lampkin
313 Department of Information Resources DIR PJ Garner
313 Department of Information Resources DIR Reggie Pegues
323 Teacher Retirement System of Texas TRS Aidet Cooper
323 Teacher Retirement System of Texas TRS Ann Zigmond
323 Teacher Retirement System of Texas TRS Belinda Field
323 Teacher Retirement System of Texas TRS Eric Buenrostro
323 Teacher Retirement System of Texas TRS Kenneth Theisen
323 Teacher Retirement System of Texas TRS Richard Scheel
323 Teacher Retirement System of Texas TRS Roberto Ruiz
323 Teacher Retirement System of Texas TRS Stephanie Lujan
360 State Office of Administrative Hearings SOAH Lisa Turner
360 State Office of Administrative Hearings SOAH Scott Prevratil
401 Texas Military Department TMD Frank Oduro
401 Texas Military Department TMD Gabriel Ornelas
401 Texas Military Department TMD Joysa Wannas
401 Texas Military Department TMD Linda Sifuentez
403 Texas Veterans Commission TVC Doug Rozunick
403 Texas Veterans Commission TVC Lawrence Cruz
403 Texas Veterans Commission TVC Monica Lopez
403 Texas Veterans Commission TVC Terri Kotara
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Catherine Limon-Mann
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Daniel Munoz
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Grace Gomez
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS James Joseph
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Janet Messick
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Jesus DeAnda
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Kelly Keefe
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Paige Steen
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Patricia Mokry
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Shantell Bennett
405 Texas Department of Public Safety DPS Stephanie Halliday
407 Texas Commission on Law Enforcement TCOLE Brian Roth
407 Texas Commission on Law Enforcement TCOLE Dennis Graffious
407 Texas Commission on Law Enforcement TCOLE Jessica Teseny
407 Texas Commission on Law Enforcement TCOLE Shelley Knight
448 Office of Injured Employee Counsel OIEC See Agency 454.
452 Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation TDLR Christine Orozco
452 Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation TDLR Jerry Daniels
452 Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation TDLR Lisa Garza
452 Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation TDLR Lori Walker
452 Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation TDLR Patricia Alcantar
454 Texas Department of Insurance TDI Help Desk (512) 804-4357 or help.desk@tdi.texas.gov
454 Texas Department of Insurance TDI Anthony Infantini
454 Texas Department of Insurance TDI Joe Meyer
454 Texas Department of Insurance TDI Melissa Lujan
454 Texas Department of Insurance TDI Nancy Clark
455 Railroad Commission of Texas RRC Amanda Hafer
455 Railroad Commission of Texas RRC Donna N. Craine
455 Railroad Commission of Texas RRC Monica Ferrel
455 Railroad Commission of Texas RRC Morgan Frank
458 Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission TABC Audrey Rosales
458 Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission TABC Paula Reed
473 Public Utility Commission of Texas PUC Jesus Morales
473 Public Utility Commission of Texas PUC Mary Beck
476 Texas Racing Commission TxRC Adrianne Courtney
476 Texas Racing Commission TxRC Gerry Dube
476 Texas Racing Commission TxRC Kathryn Persak
507 Texas Board of Nursing BON Kizzie Gonzales
507 Texas Board of Nursing BON Laurie Perez
515 Texas State Board of Pharmacy TSBP Coretta (Cori) Briscoe
515 Texas State Board of Pharmacy TSBP Jorge (Raul) Pacheco
515 Texas State Board of Pharmacy TSBP Roberta (Robbi) Dana
542 Cancer Prevention Research Institute of Texas CPRIT Daniel Limas
542 Cancer Prevention Research Institute of Texas CPRIT Donald Brandy
542 Cancer Prevention Research Institute of Texas CPRIT Michelle Huddleston
554 Texas Animal Health Commission TAHC Brandon Brown
554 Texas Animal Health Commission TAHC Megan Hilker
554 Texas Animal Health Commission TAHC Steven Luna
554 Texas Animal Health Commission TAHC Terri Turner
592 Texas State Soil & Water Conservation Board TSSWCB Anita Brazzle
592 Texas State Soil & Water Conservation Board TSSWCB Karen Preece
592 Texas State Soil & Water Conservation Board TSSWCB Kenny Zajicek
592 Texas State Soil & Water Conservation Board TSSWCB Pamela Manuel
608 Texas Department of Motor Vehicles DMV David Chambers
608 Texas Department of Motor Vehicles DMV Dawn McNabb
608 Texas Department of Motor Vehicles DMV Georgina Zentner
608 Texas Department of Motor Vehicles DMV Sergio Rey
644 Texas Juvenile Justice Department TJJD Christi Goods
644 Texas Juvenile Justice Department TJJD Danny Vasquez
644 Texas Juvenile Justice Department TJJD Emily Anderson
644 Texas Juvenile Justice Department TJJD Kenneth Ming
644 Texas Juvenile Justice Department TJJD Nicolasa Padgett
644 Texas Juvenile Justice Department TJJD Noel Ruiz
644 Texas Juvenile Justice Department TJJD Russell Hellmann
644 Texas Juvenile Justice Department TJJD Shande Vaughan
772 Texas School for the Deaf TSD LeAnn Loyola
808 Texas Historical Commission THC Karen Sands
808 Texas Historical Commission THC Rim Schreiber
808 Texas Historical Commission THC Stephen Germenis
809 Texas State Preservation Board TSPB Barb Hanus
809 Texas State Preservation Board TSPB Deanna Wall
809 Texas State Preservation Board TSPB Linda Gaby
809 Texas State Preservation Board TSPB Virginia Benavidez
907 Comptroller – State Energy Conservation Office See Agency 304.
Glenn Hegar
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts
Questions? Contact statewide.accounting@cpa.texas.gov
Comptroller.Texas.Gov | FMX
FMX Sitemap | Contact FM
Accessibility Policy | Privacy and Security Policy